Tyrese Gibson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tyrese Darnell Gibson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 30, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Statham courtesy 20th Century Fox
Jonny Quest, a New Death Race and More Movie News

The Hanna-Barbera adventure series Jonny Quest is being revived by Warner Bros. Pictures a…

Larenz Tate, <EM>Love Monkey</EM>
One-on-One with Love Monkey's Shooter

In CBS' recently premiered Love Monkey (Tuesdays at 10 pm/ET), Ed alum Tom Cavanagh is fla…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 9:45pm
Four Brothers FLIXe

A slam-bang update of 1965's “The Sons of Katie Elder” follows men (Tyrese Gibson, Mark Wahlberg, Andre Benjamin, Garrett Hedlund) out to avenge their foster mother's murder in Detroit. Terrence Howard, Josh Charles. Directed by John Singleton, who has (more…)

Sun Mar 1 3:40am
Waist Deep MAXe

An ex-con (Tyrese Gibson) trying to go straight is pulled back into a life of crime after his son is kidnapped during a carjacking. Clichéd urban thriller. Meagan Good, Larenz Tate, The Game. Directed by Vondie Curtis Hall.

Sun Mar 1 6:30am
Black Nativity MOMAXe

A Baltimore teen rebels against his religious New York relatives during Christmas, and returns home to his friends and single mother to learn an important lesson about faith.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop