Tyra Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Tyra Banks

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(1,249 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks

Tyra Banks to Star in NBC Entrepreneur Competition Series Funded

Got a great idea for a new business? Shark Tank not taking your calls? Well try to get Funded. NBC has placed an order for a new competition series that will pit start-up companies against each other for the chance at winning a $1 million cash infus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tyra Banks Readies for Big Changes On 'ANTM'
01:51 — As America's Next Top Model moves into a new era -- featuring male and female models living in the same house -- Tyra Banks and fellow judge Rob Evans (more…)
Tyra Banks Is Dre's Best Friend
02:36 — Bow's a bit jealous of Dre's old friend Gigi, the pop star.
Tyra Banks and Dre Fight It Out
02:23 — But they're the only ones who can handle each other's craziness.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirSix Degrees of Graduation(Season 3, Episode 24) NIK

Vy anticipates Will's graduation with enthusiasm, but there may be discord when she learns Will is failing music. Ms. Bassin: Rosalind Cash. Vy: Vernee Watson-Johnson. Will: Will Smith. Veronica: Karen Kirkland.

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirAll Guts, No Glory(Season 4, Episode 3) NIK

Registration day finds Will signing up for no-brainer classes, plus one that might truly challenge him. Jeremy: Jim Meskimen. Denise: Kai Soremekun. Will: Will Smith. Jackie: Tyra.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWhere There's a Will, There's a Way(Season 4, Episode 1) NIK

Will and Carlton settle into their new L.A. party pad, where Carlton brings the woman of his dreams---coed Jackie (Tyra). Part 1 of two. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith. Latanya: Nichole Carter. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes.

I’ll Watch175 Watching

More NewsSee all »

J. Alexander, Tyra Banks and Kelly Cutrone, <em>America's Next Top Model</em>
Return of the Smize! America's Next Top Model Is Coming Back

The reality stalwart is coming to VH1, minus Tyra Banks as host

Tyra Banks
Whoa! Tyra Banks is Now a Mom

Get the details!

Tyra Banks, Chrissy Teigen
Tyra Banks Quits FABLife After Two Months

She'll focus on her cosmetic line

America's Next Top Model
The CW Cancels America's Next Top Model

We can't even muster up a "smize."

Tyra Banks
Check Out Tyra Banks Like You've Never Seen Her Before

The supermodel goes makeup-free

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Debuts Chic New Pixie Cut

What do you think of her new 'do?

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

Trending TonightSee all »