Tyra Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Tyra Banks

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(1,249 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks

Tyra Banks to Star in NBC Entrepreneur Competition Series Funded

Got a great idea for a new business? Shark Tank not taking your calls? Well try to get Funded. NBC has placed an order for a new competition series that will pit start-up companies against each other for the chance at winning a $1 million cash infus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nightline 08/22/16: Children of Witness Protection Struggle to Reclaim Identities
18:31 — "Living With No Excuses": Noah Galloway's Journey From Soldier to "DWTS"; Tyra Banks Adds College Lecturer to Her Resume.
The Talk - Oh Snap! Tyra Banks' True Beef with Drake Revealed
01:17 — "The Talk" uncovers the real reason for Tyra Banks' cheesecake attack on Rhianna's bae, Drake, and it's more than just "Child's Play": it's SHERYL UND (more…)
Reality TV Bombshell Moments - Ranked
02:31 — From Tyra Banks, some feisty "Housewives," and the kids of "Laguna Beach," E! News counts down 12 reality show brawls.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:20am
Coyote Ugly HBOSGe

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:38am
America's Next Top ModelLet's Dance(Season 14, Episode 3) OXYGN

Toccara Jones, who appeared on the show's third season, tests the models' fashion knowledge. Dance is the theme of the photo shoot, and the ladies are required to demonstrate some fancy footwork. At panel, one contestant considers quitting the competition (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirGet a Job(Season 6, Episode 2) VH1

To prove he's the best man for the job on Hilary's show, Will escorts a comedian's sister out on the town. Maurice/Jasmine: Chris Rock. Werner: Jim Meskimen. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

J. Alexander, Tyra Banks and Kelly Cutrone, <em>America's Next Top Model</em>
Return of the Smize! America's Next Top Model Is Coming Back

The reality stalwart is coming to VH1, minus Tyra Banks as host

Tyra Banks
Whoa! Tyra Banks is Now a Mom

Get the details!

Tyra Banks, Chrissy Teigen
Tyra Banks Quits FABLife After Two Months

She'll focus on her cosmetic line

America's Next Top Model
The CW Cancels America's Next Top Model

We can't even muster up a "smize."

Tyra Banks
Check Out Tyra Banks Like You've Never Seen Her Before

The supermodel goes makeup-free

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Debuts Chic New Pixie Cut

What do you think of her new 'do?

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent