Tyra Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Tyra Banks

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(1,249 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks

Tyra Banks to Star in NBC Entrepreneur Competition Series Funded

Got a great idea for a new business? Shark Tank not taking your calls? Well try to get Funded. NBC has placed an order for a new competition series that will pit start-up companies against each other for the chance at winning a $1 million cash infus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nightline 08/22/16: Children of Witness Protection Struggle to Reclaim Identities
18:31 — "Living With No Excuses": Noah Galloway's Journey From Soldier to "DWTS"; Tyra Banks Adds College Lecturer to Her Resume.
The Talk - Oh Snap! Tyra Banks' True Beef with Drake Revealed
01:17 — "The Talk" uncovers the real reason for Tyra Banks' cheesecake attack on Rhianna's bae, Drake, and it's more than just "Child's Play": it's SHERYL UND (more…)
Reality TV Bombshell Moments - Ranked
02:31 — From Tyra Banks, some feisty "Housewives," and the kids of "Laguna Beach," E! News counts down 12 reality show brawls.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirSave the Last Trance for Me(Season 5, Episode 21) VH1

Thanks to a hypnotist, Will acts like a 4-year-old during a family interview with the admissions head (Mark Roberts) of a private school for Nicky. The Great Mentos: Max Maven. Miss Jansen: Margaret Nagle. Penny: Caitlin Wachs. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirTo Thine Own Self Be Blue...and Gold(Season 5, Episode 22) VH1

A dream job for Will with a friend of Philip's turns into a nightmare when he's expected to bribe a councilman. Ernest: Charlie Robinson. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirCold Feet, Hot Body(Season 5, Episode 23) VH1

A temptress (Robin Givens) schemes to make Will forget his fiancée. Kevin: Dante Basco. Lisa: Nia Long. Will: Will Smith. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

J. Alexander, Tyra Banks and Kelly Cutrone, <em>America's Next Top Model</em>
Return of the Smize! America's Next Top Model Is Coming Back

The reality stalwart is coming to VH1, minus Tyra Banks as host

Tyra Banks
Whoa! Tyra Banks is Now a Mom

Get the details!

Tyra Banks, Chrissy Teigen
Tyra Banks Quits FABLife After Two Months

She'll focus on her cosmetic line

America's Next Top Model
The CW Cancels America's Next Top Model

We can't even muster up a "smize."

Tyra Banks
Check Out Tyra Banks Like You've Never Seen Her Before

The supermodel goes makeup-free

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Debuts Chic New Pixie Cut

What do you think of her new 'do?

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments