Tyra Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Tyra Banks

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (1,237 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks

Check Out Tyra Banks Like You've Never Seen Her Before

Tyra Banks is trying out another new look - and it's definitely unfiltered! The supermodel, 41, posted a completely makeup-free selfie on Instagram Wednesday, telling her fans in the caption that she wanted them to see "the REAL me. The REALLY real m… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 1:24am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Ol' Ball and Chain(Season 4, Episode 20) NIK

Philip foots the bill when Jazz (Jeffrey A. Townes) decides to marry a jailbird (Karen Malina White) who moves in on Will. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Bridesmaid: Johari Johnson.

Thu Jul 30 2:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Harder They Fall(Season 4, Episode 21) NIK

An overprotective dad (John Witherspoon) takes Will flying to scare him out of getting too serious with his daughter (Cree Summer). Ranger Bob: Darryl Sivad. Ranger Franklin: Lance Reed. Will: Will Smith.

Thu Jul 30 8:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Stank Hole in One(Season 6, Episode 21) BET

On TV, Hilary subs for Kathie Lee Gifford but doesn't see eye-to-eye with Regis Philbin. Meanwhile, Will gets buddy-buddy with Philip on the golf course. Mercer: Jim Jansen. Bobby: Gibson Frazier. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

More NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Debuts Chic New Pixie Cut

What do you think of her new 'do?

Angelea
America's Next Top Model Contestant Sues Tyra Banks, The CW

This may be a little too fierce. America's Next Top Model contestant Angelea Preston, who competed o…

Tyra Banks
The CW Reveals Summer Premiere Dates for America’s Next Top Model and More

The CW announced its summer schedule on Monday, including dates for the IHeartRadio Ultimate Pool Pa…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Lands New Talk Show

Tyra Banks will return to daytime TV in 2015 with a new talk show, Disney-ABC announced. The untitle…

Tyra Banks
CW Renews America's Next Top Model for Season 21

The CW has renewed America's Next Top Model for Season 21, the network announced Friday. The upcomin…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality
  • User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (1,237 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »