Tyra Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Tyra Banks

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(1,249 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks

Tyra Banks to Star in NBC Entrepreneur Competition Series Funded

Got a great idea for a new business? Shark Tank not taking your calls? Well try to get Funded. NBC has placed an order for a new competition series that will pit start-up companies against each other for the chance at winning a $1 million cash infus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Topic: Praying in Public
04:59 — A mall in Georgia won't let shoppers pray, not even over their meals.
Tyra Banks Slams "Ridiculous" Chrissy Teigen Feud Rumor
00:29 — Is the "America's Next Top Model" star really butting heads with cycle 22's newest judge? Tyra sets the record straight on the "ridiculous" gossip.
Tyra Banks
05:06 — Tyra Banks talks about 21 seasons of her hit show, "America’s Next Top Model" and how to take the best selfie.
Tyra Banks Welcomes a Baby Boy Via Surrogate
00:56 — Tyra Banks is a mother!

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWhere There's a Will, There's a Way(Season 4, Episode 1) NIK

Will and Carlton settle into their new L.A. party pad, where Carlton brings the woman of his dreams---coed Jackie (Tyra). Part 1 of two. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith. Latanya: Nichole Carter. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWhere There's a Will, There's a Way(Season 4, Episode 2) NIK

Conclusion. Will brings Carlton shocking news that Jackie (Tyra) is an old friend from Philly; and Hilary (Karyn Parsons) requests a "special" proposal from Trevor. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFather of the Year(Season 4, Episode 4) NIK

While caring for Nicky, Will soon discovers he's a big man on campus with the women. Candace: Juliette Jeffers. Todd: David Coburn. Jake: James Gleason. Jackie: Tyra. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

J. Alexander, Tyra Banks and Kelly Cutrone, <em>America's Next Top Model</em>
Return of the Smize! America's Next Top Model Is Coming Back

The reality stalwart is coming to VH1, minus Tyra Banks as host

Tyra Banks
Whoa! Tyra Banks is Now a Mom

Get the details!

Tyra Banks, Chrissy Teigen
Tyra Banks Quits FABLife After Two Months

She'll focus on her cosmetic line

America's Next Top Model
The CW Cancels America's Next Top Model

We can't even muster up a "smize."

Tyra Banks
Check Out Tyra Banks Like You've Never Seen Her Before

The supermodel goes makeup-free

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Debuts Chic New Pixie Cut

What do you think of her new 'do?

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans