Tyra Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Tyra Banks

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(1,247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

J. Alexander, Tyra Banks and Kelly Cutrone, <em>America's Next Top Model</em>

Return of the Smize! America's Next Top Model Is Coming Back

Less than three months after being canceled by The CW, America's Next Top Model is getting resurrected on VH1. VH1 announced Tuesday that the modeling competition reality show has been picked up for a 14-episode season, after running for 22 seasons o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tyra Banks Plays Peacemaker in Supermodel War Between Her Peers and the New 'Social Media' Models
02:28 — Banks wants to end the "model war" launched when Rebecca Romijn told ET that Kendall Jenner and Gigi Hadid were 'not true supermodels.'
Chinatown
11:28 — Supermodel Tyra Banks guests on an episode that features Space Ghost trading Moltar to a Japanese baseball team. Moltar is replaced in the control roo (more…)
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Tyra Banks Interview
00:42 — |Joan Rivers|Tyra Banks|Joan & Melissa: Live at the Emmy Awards 2006|58th Annual Emmy Awards
Interview with Tyra Banks
01:31 — |America's Next Top Model|Tyra Banks

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Ol' Ball and Chain(Season 4, Episode 20) NIK

Philip foots the bill when Jazz (Jeffrey A. Townes) decides to marry a jailbird (Karen Malina White) who moves in on Will. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Bridesmaid: Johari Johnson.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Tue Jun 28 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Harder They Fall(Season 4, Episode 21) NIK

An overprotective dad (John Witherspoon) takes Will flying to scare him out of getting too serious with his daughter (Cree Summer). Ranger Bob: Darryl Sivad. Ranger Franklin: Lance Reed. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Jun 28 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirAlma Mater(Season 3, Episode 18) VH1

Tom Jones plays Carlton's guardian angel when Carlton's hopes of getting into Princeton are dashed by Will. Ed: Earl Boen. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks
Whoa! Tyra Banks is Now a Mom

Get the details!

Tyra Banks, Chrissy Teigen
Tyra Banks Quits FABLife After Two Months

She'll focus on her cosmetic line

America's Next Top Model
The CW Cancels America's Next Top Model

We can't even muster up a "smize."

Tyra Banks
Check Out Tyra Banks Like You've Never Seen Her Before

The supermodel goes makeup-free

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Debuts Chic New Pixie Cut

What do you think of her new 'do?

Angelea
America's Next Top Model Contestant Sues Tyra Banks, The CW

This may be a little too fierce. America's Next Top Model contestant Angelea Preston, who competed o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

Trending TonightSee all »