Tyra Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Tyra Banks

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(1,247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

J. Alexander, Tyra Banks and Kelly Cutrone, <em>America's Next Top Model</em>

Return of the Smize! America's Next Top Model Is Coming Back

Less than three months after being canceled by The CW, America's Next Top Model is getting resurrected on VH1. VH1 announced Tuesday that the modeling competition reality show has been picked up for a 14-episode season, after running for 22 seasons o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tyra Banks Plays Peacemaker in Supermodel War Between Her Peers and the New 'Social Media' Models
02:28 — Banks wants to end the "model war" launched when Rebecca Romijn told ET that Kendall Jenner and Gigi Hadid were 'not true supermodels.'
Chinatown
11:28 — Supermodel Tyra Banks guests on an episode that features Space Ghost trading Moltar to a Japanese baseball team. Moltar is replaced in the control roo (more…)
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Tyra Banks Interview
00:42 — |Joan Rivers|Tyra Banks|Joan & Melissa: Live at the Emmy Awards 2006|58th Annual Emmy Awards
Interview with Tyra Banks
01:31 — |America's Next Top Model|Tyra Banks

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirStop Will! In the Name of Love(Season 4, Episode 18) NIK

A Valentine's double date finds Will treating Ashley (Tatyana M. Ali) like a kid and Ashley demanding r-e-s-p-e-c-t. Samantha: Amy Hunter. Duane: Branford Marsalis. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirYou'd Better Shop Around(Season 4, Episode 19) NIK

A job as a car salesman fattens Will's wallet and prompts him to quit college. Pete: Robert Guillaume. Vy: Vernee Watson-Johnson. Harrison: Mel Johnson Jr. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirRobbing the Banks(Season 3, Episode 15) VH1

Philip hastily judges an ex-con (M.C. Gainey) who Will urged him to hire. Edward: Phil LaMarr. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks
Whoa! Tyra Banks is Now a Mom

Get the details!

Tyra Banks, Chrissy Teigen
Tyra Banks Quits FABLife After Two Months

She'll focus on her cosmetic line

America's Next Top Model
The CW Cancels America's Next Top Model

We can't even muster up a "smize."

Tyra Banks
Check Out Tyra Banks Like You've Never Seen Her Before

The supermodel goes makeup-free

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Debuts Chic New Pixie Cut

What do you think of her new 'do?

Angelea
America's Next Top Model Contestant Sues Tyra Banks, The CW

This may be a little too fierce. America's Next Top Model contestant Angelea Preston, who competed o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

Trending TonightSee all »