Tyra Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Tyra Banks

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(1,249 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks

Tyra Banks to Star in NBC Entrepreneur Competition Series Funded

Got a great idea for a new business? Shark Tank not taking your calls? Well try to get Funded. NBC has placed an order for a new competition series that will pit start-up companies against each other for the chance at winning a $1 million cash infus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nightline 08/22/16: Children of Witness Protection Struggle to Reclaim Identities
18:31 — "Living With No Excuses": Noah Galloway's Journey From Soldier to "DWTS"; Tyra Banks Adds College Lecturer to Her Resume.
The Talk - Oh Snap! Tyra Banks' True Beef with Drake Revealed
01:17 — "The Talk" uncovers the real reason for Tyra Banks' cheesecake attack on Rhianna's bae, Drake, and it's more than just "Child's Play": it's SHERYL UND (more…)
Reality TV Bombshell Moments - Ranked
02:31 — From Tyra Banks, some feisty "Housewives," and the kids of "Laguna Beach," E! News counts down 12 reality show brawls.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirBreaking Up Is Hard to Do(Season 6, Episode 14) NIK

Part 1 of two. Philip's political involvement doesn't include Vivian; the owner of a modeling agency (Joan Van Ark) "discovers" Ashley (Tatyana M. Ali). Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirBreaking Up Is Hard to Do(Season 6, Episode 15) NIK

Conclusion. Will and Carlton ensure that breaking up will be hard to do for Vivian and Philip. Helen: Jenifer Lewis. Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirButler's Son Did It(Season 6, Episode 17) NIK

Geoffrey's life changes overnight when a young man (Craig Kirkwood) claiming to be his son shows up at the mansion and charms everyone---except Will, who discovers the guy's not what he seems. Geoffrey: Joseph Marcell.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

J. Alexander, Tyra Banks and Kelly Cutrone, <em>America's Next Top Model</em>
Return of the Smize! America's Next Top Model Is Coming Back

The reality stalwart is coming to VH1, minus Tyra Banks as host

Tyra Banks
Whoa! Tyra Banks is Now a Mom

Get the details!

Tyra Banks, Chrissy Teigen
Tyra Banks Quits FABLife After Two Months

She'll focus on her cosmetic line

America's Next Top Model
The CW Cancels America's Next Top Model

We can't even muster up a "smize."

Tyra Banks
Check Out Tyra Banks Like You've Never Seen Her Before

The supermodel goes makeup-free

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Debuts Chic New Pixie Cut

What do you think of her new 'do?

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.