Tyra BanksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

User Rating: (1,237 ratings)

Your Rating:

Top 10 "Best Boobs" in Hollywood

Jul 3, 2008 1:53 PM EDT

America's Next Top Model by Trevor O'Shana/Pottle Productions/The CW
It's a Top Model Pose Off

Mar 19, 2008 3:35 PM EDT

America's Next Top Model by John Paul Filo/The CW
Welcome to the Top Model Prep School

Feb 20, 2008 5:58 PM EST

Janice Dickinson Calls Tyra "Fat"

Dec 11, 2007 6:51 PM EST

courtesy Harpo Productions
12 Wildest Celebrity Meltdowns Ever!

Nov 26, 2007 7:54 PM EST

CW Upfront Coverage

May 17, 2007 4:16 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop