Tyra Banks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (1,237 ratings)

Your Rating:

Andre Leon Talley, Tyra Banks, Nigel Barker
Watercooler: Top Model Takes a Stand

Sep 16, 2010 2:39 PM EDT

America's Next Top Model
Top Model: Ramping Up the Runway

Sep 8, 2010 12:17 PM EDT

Krista White
Tyra Names America's Newest Top Model

May 13, 2010 10:56 AM EDT

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks to End Talk Show

Dec 28, 2009 10:29 AM EST

Tyra Banks
Man Convicted of Stalking Tyra Banks

Apr 30, 2009 4:04 PM EDT

How Much Does Tyra Weigh?

Sep 10, 2008 3:55 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop