Tyra Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Tyra Banks

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (1,237 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Debuts Chic New Pixie Cut

What do you think of her new 'do?

Angelea
America's Next Top Model Contestant Sues Tyra Banks, The CW

This may be a little too fierce. America's Next Top Model contestant Angelea Preston, who competed o…

Tyra Banks
The CW Reveals Summer Premiere Dates for America’s Next Top Model and More

The CW announced its summer schedule on Monday, including dates for the IHeartRadio Ultimate Pool Pa…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Lands New Talk Show

Tyra Banks will return to daytime TV in 2015 with a new talk show, Disney-ABC announced. The untitle…

Tyra Banks
CW Renews America's Next Top Model for Season 21

The CW has renewed America's Next Top Model for Season 21, the network announced Friday. The upcomin…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:35am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWorking It Out(Season 1, Episode 25) MTV

Rap's Queen Latifah plays Hilary's new actress boss, who wants Will as her boy toy---or Hilary's glamorous job is over. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith. Jazz: Jeff Townes. Geoffrey: Joseph Marcell. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Mon Mar 30 12:10pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirDid the Earth Move for You?(Season 2, Episode 1) MTV

Will's all-consumed romance with a new girlfriend (Tisha Campbell) shakes up the Banks' household, as does Mother Nature. Will: Will Smith. Vivian: Janet Hubert-Whitten. Philip: James Avery. Geoffrey: Joseph Marcell.

Mon Mar 30 12:45pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirMother of All Battles(Season 2, Episode 2) MTV

Will and Carlton arrive as reinforcements when a bully (Ebony Solomon) challenges Ashley to a rumble, but there's real trouble when Philip and Vivian intervene. Dr. Hoover: John Wesley. Will: Will Smith.