Tyra Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Tyra Banks

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (1,237 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Debuts Chic New Pixie Cut

What do you think of her new 'do?

Angelea
America's Next Top Model Contestant Sues Tyra Banks, The CW

This may be a little too fierce. America's Next Top Model contestant Angelea Preston, who competed o…

Tyra Banks
The CW Reveals Summer Premiere Dates for America’s Next Top Model and More

The CW announced its summer schedule on Monday, including dates for the IHeartRadio Ultimate Pool Pa…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Lands New Talk Show

Tyra Banks will return to daytime TV in 2015 with a new talk show, Disney-ABC announced. The untitle…

Tyra Banks
CW Renews America's Next Top Model for Season 21

The CW has renewed America's Next Top Model for Season 21, the network announced Friday. The upcomin…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFor Sale by Owner(Season 4, Episode 25) NIK

A stranger makes a generous offer for the Banks estate, which prompts the family to reminisce about their good times there. Donald Trump and Marla Maples have cameos. Ron: Tom Henschel. Philip: James Avery.

Thu Mar 26 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirPhiladelphia Story(Season 4, Episode 26) NIK

Will returns to Philly and finds he's the butt of friends' jokes and has a reputation as a chicken. Omar: Jacques Apollo Bolton. Dick Clark: Himself. Chill: Daryl "Chill" Mitchell. Duke: Robert Costanzo. Will: Will Smith.

Fri Mar 27 3:48am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFor Sale by Owner(Season 4, Episode 25) NIK

A stranger makes a generous offer for the Banks estate, which prompts the family to reminisce about their good times there. Donald Trump and Marla Maples have cameos. Ron: Tom Henschel. Philip: James Avery.