Tyra BanksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

User Rating: (1,237 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelea
America's Next Top Model Contestant Sues Tyra Banks, The CW

This may be a little too fierce. America's Next Top Model contestant Angelea Preston, who…

Tyra Banks
The CW Reveals Summer Premiere Dates for America’s Next Top Model and More

The CW announced its summer schedule on Monday, including dates for the IHeartRadio Ultima…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 6:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirNot with My Cousin, You Don't(Season 6, Episode 7) NIK

Will and Carlton "roam the intercom" system at home and overhear Ashley's private conversation---about sex. Jaleel White guests. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Janet: Nicole Bilderback.

Sat Jan 31 6:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirViva Lost Wages(Season 6, Episode 8) NIK

Carlton is on a roll at the gaming tables in Vegas with Will in tow---but the tables turn. Casino Manager: Wayne Newton. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali. Will: Will Smith.

Sat Jan 31 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirNot with My Cousin, You Don't(Season 6, Episode 7) NIK

Will and Carlton "roam the intercom" system at home and overhear Ashley's private conversation---about sex. Jaleel White guests. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Janet: Nicole Bilderback.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop