Tyra Banks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Top supermodel Tyra Banks was always more than just a pretty face and perfect body. Her résumé boasts stints as an actress, recording artist, author, talk-show host and reality-TV queen. She was signed by Elite modeling agency at 17 and whisked off to Pari… (more)

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 4, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor, TV personality

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (1,237 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelea
America's Next Top Model Contestant Sues Tyra Banks, The CW

This may be a little too fierce. America's Next Top Model contestant Angelea Preston, who…

Tyra Banks
The CW Reveals Summer Premiere Dates for America’s Next Top Model and More

The CW announced its summer schedule on Monday, including dates for the IHeartRadio Ultima…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWill Gets Committed(Season 3, Episode 2) NIK

Philip and Vivian organize a cleanup effort in the riot-torn remains of their old L.A. neighborhood. Hector: Gregory Sierra. Noah: Shavar Ross. Simone: Rosemarie Jackson.

Wed Mar 4 6:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirHow I Spent My Summer Vacation(Season 3, Episode 1) NIK

Will returns from a summer in Philly and is kicked out of the mansion for defying Uncle Phil (James Avery). Vivian: Janet Hubert-Whitten. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali.

Wed Mar 4 6:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWill Gets Committed(Season 3, Episode 2) NIK

Philip and Vivian organize a cleanup effort in the riot-torn remains of their old L.A. neighborhood. Hector: Gregory Sierra. Noah: Shavar Ross. Simone: Rosemarie Jackson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop