Tyne Daly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ellen Tyne Daly

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: February 21, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tyne Daly Photos

  • Tyne Daly - 68th Annual Tony Awards in New York, New York, June 8, 2014
    Photo By: Andrew Kelly/Landov
  • Tyne Daly and Amy Brenneman - Screen Actors Guild Awards, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Burn Notice - Season 3 - "A Dark Road" - Tyne Daly as Tina
    Photo By: Glenn Watson/USA Network
  • Burn Notice - Season 3 - "A Dark Road" - Tyne Daly as Tina and Sharon Gless as Madeline Watson
    Photo By: Glenn Watson/USA Network
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5, "Sympathy for the Devil" - Guest star Tyne Daly as Derek's mother, Carolyn, Eric Dane as Mark
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5, "Sympathy for the Devil" - Ellen Pompeo as Meredith, guest star Tyne Daly as Derek's mother, Carolyn
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5, "Sympathy for the Devil" - Guest star Tyne Daly as Derek's mother, Carolyn
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5, "Sympathy for the Devil" - Guest star Tyne Daly as Derek's mother, Carolyn
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC

Related Galleries