Tyne Daly Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ellen Tyne Daly

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: February 21, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Cagney & Lacey - Season 1 courtesy MGM (Video and DVD)
DVD Pick of the Week: May 8, 2007

May 3, 2007 12:41 AM EDT

Sharon Gless and Tyne Daly, <EM>Cagney & Lacey</EM>
I don't have any wagers, ...

Feb 16, 2006 3:00 AM EST

One of my favorite shows from ...

Nov 10, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop