Tyne DalyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ellen Tyne Daly

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: February 21, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Feb 5 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomySympathy for the Devil(Season 5, Episode 12) LIFE

Derek's mother, Carolyn (Tyne Daly), meets Meredith for the first time during a surprise visit to Seattle, and Mark tries to conceal his relationship with Lexie. Meanwhile, death-row inmate William (Eric Stoltz) wants to donate his organs to Bailey and Ari (more…)

Tue Feb 10 3:00am
John and Mary FXM

Dustin Hoffman and Mia Farrow portray a couple who meet in a singles bar and begin a casual affair. Filmed in Manhattan. James: Michael Tolan. Ruth: Sunny Griffin. Ernest: Stanley Beck. Hilary: Tyne Daly. Jane: Alix Elias. Fran: Julie Garfield. Boy Scout: (more…)

Tue Feb 10 1:20pm
John and Mary FXM

Dustin Hoffman and Mia Farrow portray a couple who meet in a singles bar and begin a casual affair. Filmed in Manhattan. James: Michael Tolan. Ruth: Sunny Griffin. Ernest: Stanley Beck. Hilary: Tyne Daly. Jane: Alix Elias. Fran: Julie Garfield. Boy Scout: (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop