Tyne Daly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ellen Tyne Daly

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: February 21, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cagney & Lacey - Season 1 courtesy MGM (Video and DVD)
DVD Pick of the Week: May 8, 2007

It's Wednesday, so you know what that means…. It's "Pick of the Week" time!May 8 brings us a couple…

Sharon Gless and Tyne Daly, <EM>Cagney & Lacey</EM>
I don't have any wagers, ...

Question: I don't have any wagers, arguments or bets to settle. I just have a question, if that's OK…

One of my favorite shows from ...

Question: One of my favorite shows from around the late '60s to early '70s took place on a deserted…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Tony Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 65th annual Tony Awards