Tyler Posey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tyler Garcia Posey

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1991, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Posey, Teen Wolf

Teen Wolf: Tyler Posey Breaks Down Scott's Slow Return From Rock Bottom

When Teen Wolf returns Tuesday night, Scott McCall (Tyler Posey) will still be at the lowest point he's ever been. His beta Liam (Dylan Sprayberry) tried to kill him, his best friend Stiles (Dylan O'Brien) hates him and his new nemesis Theo (Cody Chr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scary Movie V - Trailer 1
02:12 — The latest installment of the franchise includes send ups of "Paranormal Activity," "Mama", and "Sinister" and pop culture featuring Ashley Tisdale, C (more…)
That Stinks! Tyler Posey Says He Pooped His Pants On ‘Teen Wolf’ Set
00:45 — ‘Teen Wolf’ star Tyler Posey tells Larry about his most embarrassing moment on the set of the hit MTV show.
Tyler Posey On Dylan O'Brien's Scary "Maze Runner" Injury
02:34 — The "Teen Wolf" star gives an update on his friend after his frightening on-set accident. Get the details from the 2016 MTV Movie Awards.
Worst Party Ever Watch MTV's Deadly New Promo for 'Scream'
01:29 — Tyler Posey Ashley Rickards and your favorite MTV stars welcome the new cast of the 'Scream' reboot premiering June 30.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Teen Wolf</em>
Teen Wolf: Gerard Argent Is Back in This Terrifying New Trailer

And Theo is still kicking

Teen Wolf
11 Fun Facts We Learned During Teen Wolf's PaleyFest Panel

What's ahead in Season 5?

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Renewed for a Fifth Season

Things literally got hairy in San Diego when the cast and brains behind MTV's Teen Wolf hit town for…

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf's Tyler Posey Will Host the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

The host of this year's Teen Choice Awards has some wolfish tendencies: Fox has tapped Teen Wolf sta…

Teen Wolf
Monday Review: Return of Teen Wolf, Hostages Finale, Private Time With TCM's Host

Nightmares within dreams within waking nightmares — life is just a howl in the viscerally creepy wor…

Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf Wins TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Cover Contest

Howl to the yeah! "It doesn't surprise me," says Tyler Posey, who plays leading lycan Scott McCall,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyler Garcia Posey
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1991, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »