Tyler Posey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tyler Garcia Posey

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1991, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Posey, Teen Wolf

Teen Wolf's Final Season Finally Has a Premiere Date

The end of Teen Wolf is near. Or nearish. On Wednesday, MTV announced a premiere date for the supernatural teen drama's sixth and final season, so get out your favorite wolf-themed calendar and be sure to pencil in a date with Scott (Tyler Posey), S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bella Thorne Flaunts Her Abs in a Skimpy Crop Top During Dinner Date With Tyler Posey
01:13 — The actress split from her ex Gregg Sulkin in August -- could Posey be her new beau?
‘Teen Wolf’s’ Tyler Posey and Our Photog Have Something in Common!
01:21 — Our photog finds out that not only did his girlfriend go to high school with Tyler Posey but they also went on a date!
Tyler Posey Adds E! Correspondent to Resume
02:35 — The "Teen Wolf" star interviews his costars at 2015 Comic-Con! How does he do as a correspondent? Find out!
Tyler Posey and Seana Gorlick Call Off Engagement!
01:42 — Aw, man! Tyler Posey and his fiance, Seana Gorlick, have ended their long-time relationship....

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 11:00am
Teen Wolf MTV

The adventures of a teen who becomes a werewolf are chronicled in this remake of Michael J. Fox's 1985 cult classic.

I’ll Watch2499 Watching
Tue Oct 11 12:00pm
Teen Wolf MTV

The adventures of a teen who becomes a werewolf are chronicled in this remake of Michael J. Fox's 1985 cult classic.

I’ll Watch2499 Watching
Tue Oct 11 1:00pm
Teen Wolf MTV

The adventures of a teen who becomes a werewolf are chronicled in this remake of Michael J. Fox's 1985 cult classic.

I’ll Watch2499 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Posey, Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf: Tyler Posey Breaks Down Scott's Slow Return From Rock Bottom

And his "cool new attitude"

<em>Teen Wolf</em>
Teen Wolf: Gerard Argent Is Back in This Terrifying New Trailer

And Theo is still kicking

Teen Wolf
11 Fun Facts We Learned During Teen Wolf's PaleyFest Panel

What's ahead in Season 5?

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Renewed for a Fifth Season

Things literally got hairy in San Diego when the cast and brains behind MTV's Teen Wolf hit town for…

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf's Tyler Posey Will Host the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

The host of this year's Teen Choice Awards has some wolfish tendencies: Fox has tapped Teen Wolf sta…

Teen Wolf
Monday Review: Return of Teen Wolf, Hostages Finale, Private Time With TCM's Host

Nightmares within dreams within waking nightmares — life is just a howl in the viscerally creepy wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyler Garcia Posey
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1991, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college