Tyler Posey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tyler Garcia Posey

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1991, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Posey, Teen Wolf

Teen Wolf: Tyler Posey Breaks Down Scott's Slow Return From Rock Bottom

When Teen Wolf returns Tuesday night, Scott McCall (Tyler Posey) will still be at the lowest point he's ever been. His beta Liam (Dylan Sprayberry) tried to kill him, his best friend Stiles (Dylan O'Brien) hates him and his new nemesis Theo (Cody Chr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Teen Wolf’s’ Tyler Posey and Our Photog Have Something in Common!
01:21 — Our photog finds out that not only did his girlfriend go to high school with Tyler Posey but they also went on a date!
Tyler Posey Adds E! Correspondent to Resume
02:35 — The "Teen Wolf" star interviews his costars at 2015 Comic-Con! How does he do as a correspondent? Find out!
Tyler Posey and Seana Gorlick Call Off Engagement!
01:42 — Aw, man! Tyler Posey and his fiance, Seana Gorlick, have ended their long-time relationship....
Tyler Posey Apologizes for His Confusing Snapchat Video: 'I'm Not Gay'
01:02 — The 'Teen Wolf' star quickly withdrew his bold announcement on Saturday.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Teen Wolf</em>
Teen Wolf: Gerard Argent Is Back in This Terrifying New Trailer

And Theo is still kicking

Teen Wolf
11 Fun Facts We Learned During Teen Wolf's PaleyFest Panel

What's ahead in Season 5?

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Renewed for a Fifth Season

Things literally got hairy in San Diego when the cast and brains behind MTV's Teen Wolf hit town for…

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf's Tyler Posey Will Host the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

The host of this year's Teen Choice Awards has some wolfish tendencies: Fox has tapped Teen Wolf sta…

Teen Wolf
Monday Review: Return of Teen Wolf, Hostages Finale, Private Time With TCM's Host

Nightmares within dreams within waking nightmares — life is just a howl in the viscerally creepy wor…

Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf Wins TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Cover Contest

Howl to the yeah! "It doesn't surprise me," says Tyler Posey, who plays leading lycan Scott McCall,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyler Garcia Posey
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1991, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans