Tyler Posey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tyler Garcia Posey

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1991, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (243 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teen Wolf
11 Fun Facts We Learned During Teen Wolf's PaleyFest Panel

What's ahead in Season 5?

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Renewed for a Fifth Season

Things literally got hairy in San Diego when the cast and brains behind MTV's Teen Wolf hit town for…

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf's Tyler Posey Will Host the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

The host of this year's Teen Choice Awards has some wolfish tendencies: Fox has tapped Teen Wolf sta…

Teen Wolf
Monday Review: Return of Teen Wolf, Hostages Finale, Private Time With TCM's Host

Nightmares within dreams within waking nightmares — life is just a howl in the viscerally creepy wor…

Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf Wins TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Cover Contest

Howl to the yeah! "It doesn't surprise me," says Tyler Posey, who plays leading lycan Scott McCall,…

Tyler Posey
First Look: Tyler Posey Bares All on The Exes

The Exes' Holly (Kristen Johnston) might need a little hair of the dog — er, wolf — after spending t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Teen Choice Awards: The Hottest Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest young stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

2014 MTV Movie Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggets stars wore to the 2014 MTV Movie Awards