Tyler Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Tyler Perry

Birth Name: Emmitt Perry Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States

Birthday: September 13, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Writer, Director, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(734 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry

Tyler Perry is Developing TLC's First Scripted Drama

After years of reality series, TLC is finally getting into the scripted game. Tyler Perry will write, direct and executive produce a new 8-episode drama, Too Close to Home. According to Variety, Too Close to Home follows a young woman who escaped her… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out Of The Shadows - Trailer
01:38 — Michelangelo, Donatello, Leonardo, and Raphael return to theaters this summer to battle bigger, badder villains, alongside April O’Neil (Megan Fox), V (more…)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out Of The Shadows
00:57 — Michelangelo, Donatello, Leonardo, and Raphael return to theaters this summer to battle bigger, badder villains, alongside April O’Neil (Megan Fox), V (more…)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out Of The Shadows
01:13 — Michelangelo, Donatello, Leonardo, and Raphael return to theaters this summer to battle bigger, badder villains, alongside April O’Neil (Megan Fox), V (more…)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out Of The Shadows
01:09 — Michelangelo, Donatello, Leonardo, and Raphael return to theaters this summer to battle bigger, badder villains, alongside April O’Neil (Megan Fox), V (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:40am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneMoving Day(Season 5, Episode 22) BET

After slipshod repairs on their house leave them homeless, Curtis, Ella and Malik must relocate to Calvin and Miranda's abode. Meanwhile, Floyd's beautiful daughter arrives at the barbershop, creating some hair-raising drama in the process.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:25am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneSurprise!(Season 5, Episode 26) BET

Conclusion. Calvin mediates a meeting involving Miranda, Tracie and Mercedes, resulting in unforeseen developments. Meanwhile, CJ's family prepare to relocate to Chicago, but it gets windy when the move means that Malik must repeat his freshman year.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:10pm
Tyler Perry's House of PayneSurprise!(Season 5, Episode 25) BET

Part 1 of 2. Calvin chances upon an ex-flame who happens to have a newborn...named Calvin. This development troubles Miranda, who has interesting news of her own. Meanwhile, CJ sets his sights on a new job that may take him and the family to Chicago.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Emmitt Perry Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States
  • Birthday: September 13, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Writer, Director, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tyler Perry
Which Diva Mistreated Tyler Perry Before He Was Famous?

Tyler Perry recalls that awkward time one of his celebrity friends was rude to him when he worked at a hotel