Tyler Perry Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emmitt Perry Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States

Birthday: September 13, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Writer, Director, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (697 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tyler Perry Photos

  • Taraji P. Henson, Tyler Perry and Sanaa Lathan - Tyler Perry's "The Family That Preys" premiere in New York City, September 8, 2008
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/WireImage.com
  • Kimberly Elise, Cicely Tyson and Tyler Perry - "Diary of a Mad Black Woman" premiere, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • House of Payne - LaVan Davis, Tyler Perry, Larramie 'Doc' Shaw
    Photo By: Alfeo Dixon/TBS
  • House of Payne - LaVan Davis, Tyler Perry, Keke Palmer
    Photo By: George Lange/TBS
  • Tichina Arnold, Tyler Perry, Kimberly Elise and Shemar Moore - 2005 BET Comedy Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop