Tyler Hoechlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tyler Lee Hoechlin

Birth Place: Corona, California, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Hoechlin, <em>Teen Wolf</em>

Teen Wolf Mega Buzz: Derek Won't Be Forgotten in Season 5

Big things are afoot in Beacon Hills in Season 5, and we're not talking about the literal monsters that have become commonplace over the last four seasons on MTV's supernatural drama Teen Wolf. We're talking about senior year! Stiles (Dylan O'Brien)… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 13 9:00pm
Teen WolfDreamcatchers(Season 5, Episode 3) MTV

Scott tracks a new shapeshifter that's threatening Stilinski; and Malia receives information about her mother.

Mon Jul 13 10:00pm
Teen WolfCondition TerminalNew(Season 5, Episode 4) MTV

Stiles tracks a fugitive; and Liam plays wingman for Mason at a nightclub.

Mon Jul 20 9:00pm
Teen WolfCondition Terminal(Season 5, Episode 4) MTV

Stiles tracks a fugitive; and Liam plays wingman for Mason at a nightclub.

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Renewed for a Fifth Season

Things literally got hairy in San Diego when the cast and brains behind MTV's Teen Wolf hit town for…

Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf Wins TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Cover Contest

Howl to the yeah! "It doesn't surprise me," says Tyler Posey, who plays leading lycan Scott McCall,…

TV Guide Magazine Fan Favorites
TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Panel Reveals Scoop & Secrets at Comic-Con

Comic-Con's biggest stars were out for the third annual TV Guide Magazine Fan Favorites panel, with…

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Boss Jeff Davis: Season 2's Bad Guy Brings a New Level of Villainy

If viewers thought Teen Wolf's Season 1 villain was scary, wait until they meet his dad. "At the end…

Snooki, Tyler Posey
MTV Announces Snooki & JWoWW, Teen Wolf Premiere Dates, Orders Five New Shows

MTV has announced premiere dates for returning series Teen Wolf and Awkward, as well as the premiere…

Tyler Hoechlin, Crystal Reed and Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Shockers Revealed at Comic-Con

Fans were over the moon to see the hot young stars of MTV's Teen Wolf at a Saturday Comic-Con panel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyler Lee Hoechlin
  • Birth Place: Corona, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (40 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »