Tyler Hoechlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tyler Lee Hoechlin

Birth Place: Corona, California, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa Benoist and Tyler Hoechlin, <em>Supergirl</em>

Supergirl: The First Photo of Tyler Hoechlin as Superman Looks Super-Weird

The CW released the first official photo of Supergirl's version of the Man of Steel Thursday, and it's...odd. The photo, which features Season 2 newcomer Tyler Hoechlin (Teen Wolf) posing next to Melissa Benoist's Supergirl, feels oddly disproportion… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tyler Hoechlin Gets Candid On Being Cast As Superman: 'It's Kind of Surreal'
01:32 — The 28-year-old is playing the iconic role on the next season of 'Supergirl.'
Hall Pass - Clip - I Pretend to Be Asleep
01:00 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)
Hall Pass - Red Band Trailer
02:44 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiSunblock(Season 6, Episode 6) WE

A man is strangled to death near a hotel pool during a total eclipse of the sun and evidence found at the scene suggests the killer may not be fully human. Twelve hours later, a woman is murdered in similar fashion in her apartment. The probe reveals the f (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Mon Oct 10 1:00am
Road to Perdition WGNA

A betrayed mob hit man goes the lam with his son, and seeks revenge against vicious gangsters. As the bullets start to fly, the impressionable child is exposed to the goriest aspects of his father's talents.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Mon Oct 10 3:00am
CSI: MiamiSunblock(Season 6, Episode 6) WE

A man is strangled to death near a hotel pool during a total eclipse of the sun and evidence found at the scene suggests the killer may not be fully human. Twelve hours later, a woman is murdered in similar fashion in her apartment. The probe reveals the f (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Hoechlin, <em>Teen Wolf</em>
Supergirl: If Tyler Hoechlin's Superman Doesn't Have a Beard, We All Lose

Don't mess with perfection

Tyler Hoechlin
Supergirl Has Found Its Superman

Meet your new Man of Steel

Tyler Hoechlin, <em>Teen Wolf</em>
Teen Wolf Mega Buzz: Derek Won't Be Forgotten in Season 5

Prepare to have your heart squished!

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Renewed for a Fifth Season

Things literally got hairy in San Diego when the cast and brains behind MTV's Teen Wolf hit town for…

Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf Wins TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Cover Contest

Howl to the yeah! "It doesn't surprise me," says Tyler Posey, who plays leading lycan Scott McCall,…

TV Guide Magazine Fan Favorites
TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Panel Reveals Scoop & Secrets at Comic-Con

Comic-Con's biggest stars were out for the third annual TV Guide Magazine Fan Favorites panel, with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyler Lee Hoechlin
  • Birth Place: Corona, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.