Tyler Hoechlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tyler Lee Hoechlin

Birth Place: Corona, California, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Hoechlin, <em>Teen Wolf</em>

Supergirl: If Tyler Hoechlin's Superman Doesn't Have a Beard, We All Lose

On the page and onscreen, Superman has traditionally been square-jawed and clean cut -- the epitome of handsome and wholesome good looks that speaks to his role as one of Earth's greatest heroes. This also tends to fall in line with The CW's penchant… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Undrafted - Official Trailer
02:04 — When twelve ragtag teammates set out to play what should be a meaningless summer intramural baseball game, it ends up becoming the most important game (more…)
Teen Wolf Season 5 (Part 2)
Reeling from crushing losses, Scott struggles to put his pack back together while the Dread Doctors' final creation, a creature known as The Beast, te (more…)
Teen Wolf Season 5 (Part 2)
Reeling from crushing losses, Scott struggles to put his pack back together while the Dread Doctors' final creation, a creature known as The Beast, te (more…)
Derek's Loft
02:28 — Four months after the events that nearly ended Jackson's life and resurrected Peter Hale's, teen wolf Scott McCall and his friends begin their Junior (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiSunblock(Season 6, Episode 6) WE

A man is strangled to death near a hotel pool during a total eclipse of the sun and evidence found at the scene suggests the killer may not be fully human. Twelve hours later, a woman is murdered in similar fashion in her apartment. The probe reveals the f (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Tue Jul 5 3:00am
CSI: MiamiSunblock(Season 6, Episode 6) WE

A man is strangled to death near a hotel pool during a total eclipse of the sun and evidence found at the scene suggests the killer may not be fully human. Twelve hours later, a woman is murdered in similar fashion in her apartment. The probe reveals the f (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Hoechlin
Supergirl Has Found Its Superman

Meet your new Man of Steel

Tyler Hoechlin, <em>Teen Wolf</em>
Teen Wolf Mega Buzz: Derek Won't Be Forgotten in Season 5

Prepare to have your heart squished!

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Renewed for a Fifth Season

Things literally got hairy in San Diego when the cast and brains behind MTV's Teen Wolf hit town for…

Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf Wins TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Cover Contest

Howl to the yeah! "It doesn't surprise me," says Tyler Posey, who plays leading lycan Scott McCall,…

TV Guide Magazine Fan Favorites
TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Panel Reveals Scoop & Secrets at Comic-Con

Comic-Con's biggest stars were out for the third annual TV Guide Magazine Fan Favorites panel, with…

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Boss Jeff Davis: Season 2's Bad Guy Brings a New Level of Villainy

If viewers thought Teen Wolf's Season 1 villain was scary, wait until they meet his dad. "At the end…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyler Lee Hoechlin
  • Birth Place: Corona, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor