Tyler HoechlinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tyler Lee Hoechlin

Birth Place: Corona, California, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting at the age of 9; breakout role was the son of Tom Hanks' character in Road to Perdition.
  • Played college baseball at Arizona State University and UC Irvine.
  • Turned down a role in the film Twilight to focus on his college baseball career.
  • Renewed his focus on acting following a baseball injury.

Relationships

  • Carrie Hoechlin — Sister
  • Lori Hoechlin — Mother
  • Travis Hoechlin — Brother
  • Don Hoechlin — Father
  • Tanner Hoechlin — Brother
  • Brittany Snow — Significant Other

College

  • Attended Arizona State University; attended University of California, Irvine, California, United States

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop