Tyler BlackburnCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tyler Jordan Blackburn

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: October 12, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Has three younger brothers.
  • Got his first taste of performing by playing Linus in his junior high's production of You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown.
  • In 2011, appeared in the Web series Wendy, which was a modern-day interpretation of Peter Pan, produced by Macy's department stores.
  • On the third season of Pretty Little Liars, his character of Caleb Rivers was upgraded from recurring status to series regular.
  • Was a celebrity mentor for Acuvue contact lens' 1-Day Contest in 2012. 
  • Is a supporter of the charity Foster Care Counts.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop