Ty Pennington Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This former model got his showbiz break during his carpenter day job, when he was tapped to join the crew of the home-improvement cable series Trading SpacesĀ in 2000. Three years later, this zany handyman earned his own network show, ABC's Extreme Makeover… (more)

Birth Name: Tygert Burton Pennington

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: October 19, 1965, Libra

Profession: TV host, Carpenter, Model, Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (970 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Host
2014
Guest
2012
Host
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Voice
2009
Voice
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop

  • Biography - Ty Pennington

    By A&E Home Video

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $24.98 (as of 5:35 PM UTC - more info)