Ty Burrell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tyler Gerald Burrell

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Burnout Signatures
The guys leave their marks on the Las Vegas Motor Speedway in this bonus scene from "American Aftermarket."
Trailer
00:39 — Get closer than ever to the Top Gear action with Extra Gear hosted by Rory Reid and Chris Harris.
Connection Lost: Behind the Scenes
04:10 — Modern Family just got a little more modern with the most innovative and revolutionary episode yet, “Connection Lost,” shot only using Apple devices. (more…)
A Day with Julie
06:06 — Go behind the scenes and spend a day with Julie Bowen on the set of Modern Family

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 9:00pm
Modern FamilyThe Late Show(Season 5, Episode 5) USA

Jay makes a reservation at a trendy restaurant for the adults in the family, but they may not make it when Gloria takes forever to get ready; Claire and Phil argue about letting Luke stay home alone; and Mitchell and Cameron put on the same outfit.

I’ll Watch645 Watching
Fri May 27 9:30pm
Modern FamilyThe Help(Season 5, Episode 6) USA

Gloria hires a male nanny to help with the baby, but Jay and Manny are not on board with the idea. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron ask Pepper to help plan their wedding; and Jay and Phil try to cure Frank's loneliness.

I’ll Watch940 Watching
Fri May 27 10:00pm
Modern FamilyClosetCon '13(Season 5, Episode 8) USA

Jay meets some old colleagues when Claire urges him to go to a closet convention. Meanwhile, Cameron takes Mitchell and Lily to visit his family's farm for the first time; and Phil, Gloria and the kids have a little fun with Jay's Apollo 13 model.

I’ll Watch504 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad Wins Big, Modern Family Five-Peats at Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad's farewell tour went out on a high note, as the AMC drama won five awards including dra…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Kermit the Frog, Ty Burrell
Top Videos: Muppets Unscripted, Christopher Walken Dance Supercut, Fargo Trailer

This week, the stars of the upcoming movie Muppets Most Wanted — both felt and human — got together…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyler Gerald Burrell
  • Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR
  • Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »