Ty Burrell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tyler Gerald Burrell

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phil and Claire Meddle Again
01:06 — Phil and Claire feel responsible for Andy's weight gain.
Phil and Claire Accidentally Meddle
01:41 — Claire and Phil accidentally reveal Haley's feelings in front of Andy.
Jay Helps Mitchell Through His Midlife Crisis
01:07 — Jay shares his midlife crisis story with Mitchell.
Haley Asks Andy About His Feelings
01:10 — Haley confronts Andy about his eating habits and his feelings for her.

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 11:00pm
Modern FamilyAustralia(Season 5, Episode 20) USA

The family go to Australia when Phil hopes to fulfill his mother's wish to visit the country where he was conceived, but the locals aren't quite ready to welcome him as a native son. Meanwhile, Jay and Claire find it hard to leave work at home; and Mitchel (more…)

I’ll Watch878 Watching
Sat Nov 28 11:30pm
Modern FamilySleeper(Season 5, Episode 21) USA

Phil invents an elaborate lie when he misses an appointment with a repairman. Meanwhile, Gloria organizes the annual family portrait; Claire criticizes Cameron for not using her girls' hand-me-downs; and Jay secretly enters Stella in a dog show.

I’ll Watch518 Watching
Sun Nov 29 11:00pm
Modern FamilyThe Help(Season 5, Episode 6) USA

Gloria hires a male nanny to help with the baby, but Jay and Manny are not on board with the idea. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron ask Pepper to help plan their wedding; and Jay and Phil try to cure Frank's loneliness.

I’ll Watch922 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad Wins Big, Modern Family Five-Peats at Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad's farewell tour went out on a high note, as the AMC drama won five awards including dra…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Kermit the Frog, Ty Burrell
Top Videos: Muppets Unscripted, Christopher Walken Dance Supercut, Fargo Trailer

This week, the stars of the upcoming movie Muppets Most Wanted — both felt and human — got together…


  • Birth Name: Tyler Gerald Burrell
  • Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR
  • Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »