Ty Burrell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tyler Gerald Burrell

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Time Travel Fun: Where Would Mr. Peabody Stars Go?
03:12 — Ty Burrell and his Mr. Peabody and Sherman co-stars -- Ariel Winter, Stephen Colbert and Max Charles -- talk about the fun of making their epic, anima (more…)
Claire and Gloria at the Bridal Store
01:23 — Mitch and Cam's wedding is coming up, so Gloria and Claire take Lily shopping for a flower girl dress in Modern Family's Season 5 episode, "Other Peo (more…)
Phil Dunphy Stars in "Gravity"
00:48 — Phil makes a video with Andy the nanny (guest star Adam DeVine), and they decide to have some fun with the green screen to re-enact "Gravity" in Moder (more…)
Just the Jokes: "Las Vegas"
03:15 — Magic with Stephen Merchant, Fred Armisen and Patton Oswalt.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:00pm
Modern FamilyThe Old Wagon(Season 2, Episode 1) USA-E

In the second-season premiere, Phil reluctantly agrees to get rid of the Dunphy station wagon, which prompts a wave of nostalgia for the old car. Meanwhile, Cameron enlists Jay's help when Mitchell tries to build a princess castle for Lily; and Manny asks (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:30pm
Modern FamilyThe Kiss(Season 2, Episode 2) USA-E

Jay pokes fun at Gloria's pledge to honor her grandmother's memory by cooking traditional Colombian cuisine. Meanwhile, Cameron and Mitchell debate the merits of public displays of affection; and Alex's interest in a boy brings out Claire's overbearing sid (more…)

I’ll Watch235 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:01pm
Modern FamilyEarthquake(Season 2, Episode 3) USA-E

When an earthquake strikes, Cameron and Mitchell see a way out of a costume brunch thrown by their friend Pepper (Nathan Lane); Claire is trapped in the bathroom with a plumber; and Manny undergoes a crisis of existential proportions on an outing with Jay (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad Wins Big, Modern Family Five-Peats at Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad's farewell tour went out on a high note, as the AMC drama won five awards including dra…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Kermit the Frog, Ty Burrell
Top Videos: Muppets Unscripted, Christopher Walken Dance Supercut, Fargo Trailer

This week, the stars of the upcoming movie Muppets Most Wanted — both felt and human — got together…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyler Gerald Burrell
  • Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR
  • Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans