Ty Burrell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tyler Gerald Burrell

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad Wins Big, Modern Family Five-Peats at Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad's farewell tour went out on a high note, as the AMC drama won five awards including dra…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Kermit the Frog, Ty Burrell
Top Videos: Muppets Unscripted, Christopher Walken Dance Supercut, Fargo Trailer

This week, the stars of the upcoming movie Muppets Most Wanted — both felt and human — got together…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
In Good Company POP

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec (Dennis Quaid) whose new 26-year-old boss (Topher Grace) falls for his young daughter.

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
In Good Company POP

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec (Dennis Quaid) whose new 26-year-old boss (Topher Grace) falls for his young daughter.

Tue Mar 31 8:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitExecution(Season 3, Episode 15) USA

At the request of a murdered teen's parents, Stabler tries to get a serial killer (Nick Chinlund) who's about to be executed to admit that the teen was one of his victims. Allen Cooper: William Hill. Hannah Cooper: Laura Hughes. Alan Messinger: Ty Burrell (more…)