Ty Burrell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tyler Gerald Burrell

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatia…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so man…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
Modern FamilyCloset? You'll Love It!New(Season 6, Episode 17) ABC

Jay and Claire shoot a commercial for Pritchett Closets to counter a rival's splashy ad, but dad and daughter have conflicting creative visions. Meanwhile, Phil, Luke and Manny try to take down a Peeping Tom's drone that's spying on a sunbathing Gloria; Ca (more…)

Wed Mar 4 10:31pm
In Good Company POP

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec (Dennis Quaid) whose new 26-year-old boss (Topher Grace) falls for his young daughter.

Thu Mar 5 8:30pm
In Good Company POP

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec (Dennis Quaid) whose new 26-year-old boss (Topher Grace) falls for his young daughter.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop