Ty Burrell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tyler Gerald Burrell

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad Wins Big, Modern Family Five-Peats at Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad's farewell tour went out on a high note, as the AMC drama won five awards including dra…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Kermit the Frog, Ty Burrell
Top Videos: Muppets Unscripted, Christopher Walken Dance Supercut, Fargo Trailer

This week, the stars of the upcoming movie Muppets Most Wanted — both felt and human — got together…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:30pm
Modern FamilyNew Year's Eve(Season 4, Episode 11) USA

Jay plans for the family to ring in the New Year at a Palm Springs hotel, but it's not a very happy one when the accommodations leave something to be desired—though his luck just might change after he runs into actor Billy Dee Williams. Meanwhile, Haley (more…)

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Modern FamilyGoodnight Gracie(Season 4, Episode 24) USA

In the Season 4 finale, the Pritchett clan join Phil in Florida after his mother passes away, but his grief takes a backseat to his surprise at her dying wish. Meanwhile, Mitchell helps Gloria deal with a legal problem; Cameron warms up to a group of elder (more…)

Sat Mar 28 10:30pm
Modern FamilySuddenly, Last Summer(Season 5, Episode 1) USA

The Pritchett clan's end-of-summer shenanigans include Phil and Claire trying to line up their kids' activities to have some time alone; and Jay and Gloria helping Manny get ready for his first solo trip to Colombia. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron make it (more…)