Twiggy Celebrity Watchlist

Twiggy

Birth Name: Lesley Hornby

Birth Place: Neasden, London, England

Birthday: September 19, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show judge, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks

Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a series of new photos, Banks is styled to look like Cindy Crawford — mole and all — and Kate Moss, in the striking photo seen here. "Hid my… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Club Paradise - Official Trailer
01:27 — A seedy, run-down island resort becomes the center of action after the owner decides to bring it back to life. Wonderful cast includes several SCTV an (more…)
The Doctor And The Devils - Official Trailer
01:28 — Based on Dylan Thomas’ original screenplay, this shocking horror-thriller stars Timothy Dalton as Thomas Rock, a brilliant young anatomy professor in (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 13 5:00pm
The Blues Brothers SUND

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch329 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ken Russell
Director Ken Russell Dies at 84

Ken Russell, the avant-garde filmmaker behind Women in Love and The Boy Friend, has died. He was 84.…

Andre Leon Talley
André Leon Talley Named New Judge on America's Next Top Model

America's Next Top Model is in vogue. The model competition series has named André Leon Talley, Vogu…

Paulina Porizkova by Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
Top Model Gets Minor Makeover: Twiggy Out, Paulina In

Fresh from the CW:"International supermodel Paulina Porizkova has joined the CW's America's Next Top…

Diana Zalewski, <EM>America's Next Top Model</EM>
_Top Model _Subtracts Plus-size Stunner Without Just 'Cause

I knew it was too good to last. America's Next Top Model finally had not one but two real women amon…

Nicole, <EM>America's Next Top Model</EM>
America's Next Top Model "I'm…

America's Next Top Model"I'm extremely confused by the entire competition," Jayla said, uttering her…

<EM>Lost</EM>
America's Next Top Model Let's…

America's Next Top ModelLet's start with last things first, shall we? I was wondering why they were…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lesley Hornby
  • Birth Place: Neasden, London, England
  • Birthday: September 19, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show judge, Singer