Twiggy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lesley Hornby

Birth Place: Neasden, London, England

Birthday: September 19, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show judge, Singer

User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step furt…

Ken Russell
Director Ken Russell Dies at 84

Ken Russell, the avant-garde filmmaker behind Women in Love and The Boy Friend, has died.…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 9:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop