Tupac Shakur Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lesane Parish Crooks

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: September 13, 1996

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marcc Rose and Wavyy Jones

USA's Biggie & Tupac Series Casts Its Rappers

USA's upcoming series about the unsolved murders of rappers Tupac Shakur and The Notorious B.I.G. has found its feuding stars, the network announced Monday. Marcc Rose, who played Tupac in the film Straight Outta Compton, will reprise his role in the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

7 facts you may not know about Tupac Shakur
01:15 — It's been 20 years since 2pac's death, but his music and his life are still as captivating as ever
6 Ways Tupac Shakur Was a Trailblazer
00:40 — Two decades after Tupac Shakur's death on Sept. 13, 1996, his legacy lives on.
Tim Roth & Tupac Shakur Recorded a Rap at Death Row
01:15 — James asks Tim Roth about the experience of recording a rap with Tupac at Death Row Records.
Rock Hall of Fame nominees include Pearl Jam, Tupac Shakur, Janet Jackson
00:31 — Here's a look at some of the nominees for the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame's class of 2017.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 3:30am
Above the Rim VH1

A high-school basketball star (Duane Martin) is courted by a drug dealer (Tupac Shakur) to play on a neighborhood team. Shep: Leon. Rollins: David Bailey. Mailika: Tonya Pinkins. Bugaloo: Marlon Wayans. Flip: Bernie Mac. Monroe: Byron Minns. Directed and c (more…)

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Wed Apr 5 10:00am
Case Closed With A.J. BenzaTupac & Biggie(Season 1, Episode 5) REELZ

The murders of Tupac Shakur and Biggie Smalls are examined.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Suge Knight
Rap Mogul Suge Knight Arrested

Marion "Suge" Knight was arrested on Wednesday on a misdemeanor traffic violation and outstanding wa…

Kiefer Sutherland
24 Movie Isn't Happening, Says Director Antoine Fuqua

Bad news, 24 fans. You won't be seeing Jack Bauer on the big screen anytime soon. Director Antoine F…

Notorious B.I.G.
Notorious B.I.G.'s Autopsy Report Released 15 Years After Death

Fifteen years after his shocking death, Notorious B.I.G.'s autopsy report has finally been released,…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley to Make TV Return as Hologram?

Elvis Presley lives! At least virtually.The "Jailhouse Rock" singer, who passed away in 1977, will b…

Rihanna, Tupac Shakur
Rihanna Tweets Photo of New Tupac-Inspired Tattoo

Rihanna has decided to pay tribute to Tupac Shakur — with a tattoo.

Tupac Shakur
Prison Inmate Confesses to Involvement in 1994 Tupac Shakur Shooting

A man in prison says he was involved in the November 1994 robbery and shooting of Tupac Shakur, AllH…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lesane Parish Crooks
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: September 13, 1996
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!