Tupac Shakur Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lesane Parish Crooks

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: September 13, 1996

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Suge Knight

Rap Mogul Suge Knight Arrested

Marion "Suge" Knight was arrested on Wednesday on a misdemeanor traffic violation and outstanding warrant, according to CNN. Knight was arrested in Los Angeles and taken to Los Angeles County Jail and held on $20,000 bail. Get more of today's news Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All Eyez On Me - Trailer 1
01:09 — A chronicle of the life of rapper Tupac Shakur.
All Eyez On Me - Official Trailer
01:10 — The life of rapper Tupac Shakur.
One Coffee Shop Loves Tupac Shakur a latte...
01:12 — Run and Gun Coffee in Toronto debuts new drink in honor of the late rapper.
Tupac: Uncensored and Uncut - The Lost Prison Tapes
This exclusive, never-before-seen prison interview with legendary, multi-platinum-selling artist Tupac Shakur presents a raw look at his world as he r (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 9 11:00am
Vanity Fair ConfidentialDeath of a Warrior Poet(Season 2, Episode 9) ID

The murder of rapper-actor Tupac Shakur (1971-96) is investigated.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Mar 9 2:00pm
Celebrity LegaciesTupac Shakur(Season 1, Episode 14) REELZ

The life and legacy of Tupac Shakur (1971-96).

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
24 Movie Isn't Happening, Says Director Antoine Fuqua

Bad news, 24 fans. You won't be seeing Jack Bauer on the big screen anytime soon. Director Antoine F…

Notorious B.I.G.
Notorious B.I.G.'s Autopsy Report Released 15 Years After Death

Fifteen years after his shocking death, Notorious B.I.G.'s autopsy report has finally been released,…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley to Make TV Return as Hologram?

Elvis Presley lives! At least virtually.The "Jailhouse Rock" singer, who passed away in 1977, will b…

Rihanna, Tupac Shakur
Rihanna Tweets Photo of New Tupac-Inspired Tattoo

Rihanna has decided to pay tribute to Tupac Shakur — with a tattoo.

Tupac Shakur
Prison Inmate Confesses to Involvement in 1994 Tupac Shakur Shooting

A man in prison says he was involved in the November 1994 robbery and shooting of Tupac Shakur, AllH…

Nate Dogg
Rapper Nate Dogg Dies at 41

Nate Dogg, the voice behind many of hip-hop's most infectious hooks, has died. He was 41.He died Tue…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lesane Parish Crooks
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: September 13, 1996
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show