Tuc Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Tuc Watkins

Birth Name: Charles Curtis Watkins III

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

One Life to Live

One Life to Live: A Timeline of Stars' Best and Worst Moments

One Life to Live celebrates its 45th anniversary Monday, and is also celebrating a new beginning. New episodes will premiere as scheduled on Hulu and iTunes, and the show will also begin its limited 10-week run on OWN. "I'm just glad that we can actu… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 6:10pm
The Good Shepherd HBO2e

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch129 Watching

More NewsSee all »

One Life to Live
One Life to Live: Answers to 8 Burning Questions About the Online Reboot

Are you ready to go back to Llanview? The online reboot of One Life to Live premieres Monday, more t…

Tuc Watkins, Courtney Watkins, Marie Osmond
Exclusive: One Life to Live's Tuc Watkins Opens Up to Marie Osmond About Being a Gay Dad

We thought Tuc Watkins had the role of a lifetime as One Life to Live's madcap hedonist David Vicker…

Erika Slezak
Prospect Park Confirms Cast for One Life to Live, All My Children Revivals

Soap fans, rejoice! Prospect Park has confirmed which cast members are returning for the One Life to…

Robin Strasser
Robin Strasser Says Goodbye to One Life to Live

There's been nothing in soap history like the harmonic convergence known as One Life to Live's Doria…

Tuc Watkins and Kevin Rahm, <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
Secrets of Desperate Housewives' New Gay Neighbors Revealed!

Two gay guys are about to shake up Wisteria Lane, but it's not their sexuality that's the issue — it…

Tuc Watkins courtesy ABC; Kevin Rahm courtesy CBS
Exclusive: Housewives Casts First Gay Neighbors

Well, it's not David Beckham and Robbie Williams, but this'll do.Desperate Housewives has tapped One…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Curtis Watkins III
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, KS
  • Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »