Tuc Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Tuc Watkins

Birth Name: Charles Curtis Watkins III

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

One Life to Live

One Life to Live: A Timeline of Stars' Best and Worst Moments

One Life to Live celebrates its 45th anniversary Monday, and is also celebrating a new beginning. New episodes will premiere as scheduled on Hulu and… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 25 2:00am
Cold CaseWorld's End(Season 5, Episode 7) ION

The murder of a woman who vanished in 1938 during Orson Welles' “War of the Worlds” radio broadcast is investigated when her body turns up in a well. The probe reveals the victim's family prepared to outrun the aliens they believed were invading the U (more…)

Sat May 2 3:30pm
The Mummy ABCFAM

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

Sun May 3 12:30pm
The Mummy ABCFAM

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

More NewsSee all »

One Life to Live
One Life to Live: Answers to 8 Burning Questions About the Online Reboot

Are you ready to go back to Llanview? The online reboot of One Life to Live premieres Monday, more t…

Tuc Watkins, Courtney Watkins, Marie Osmond
Exclusive: One Life to Live's Tuc Watkins Opens Up to Marie Osmond About Being a Gay Dad

We thought Tuc Watkins had the role of a lifetime as One Life to Live's madcap hedonist David Vicker…

Erika Slezak
Prospect Park Confirms Cast for One Life to Live, All My Children Revivals

Soap fans, rejoice! Prospect Park has confirmed which cast members are returning for the One Life to…

Robin Strasser
Robin Strasser Says Goodbye to One Life to Live

There's been nothing in soap history like the harmonic convergence known as One Life to Live's Doria…

Tuc Watkins and Kevin Rahm, <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
Secrets of Desperate Housewives' New Gay Neighbors Revealed!

Two gay guys are about to shake up Wisteria Lane, but it's not their sexuality that's the issue — it…

Tuc Watkins courtesy ABC; Kevin Rahm courtesy CBS
Exclusive: Housewives Casts First Gay Neighbors

Well, it's not David Beckham and Robbie Williams, but this'll do.Desperate Housewives has tapped One…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Curtis Watkins III
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, KS
  • Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »