Truman Capote Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Truman Streckfus Persons

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 30, 1924, Libra

Profession: Author, Screenwriter

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Horror Story: Coven
What You Need to Know About American Horror Story's Witchy New Season Coven

Another year, another version of American Horror Story. This season, Ryan Murphy transplan…

George Clooney
Joan Melissa LIVE at the Academy…

JoanĀ & Melissa LIVE at the Academy Awards5:30: I'm so glad my colleagues over at the chann…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 15 3:30am
In Cold Blood TCM

Two drifters attempt to rob a farmhouse and end up murdering a rural family. Fleeing police, the two can't outrun the law or their own sense of mortality.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop