Troy Gentile Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile, The Goldbergs

Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Meet the Tasty Boys

Big Tasty has a (Jenkintown) posse in effect. On Wednesday's episode of The Goldbergs -- an ode to the Beastie Boys that has beentwo seasons in the making -- Barry (Troy Gentile) forms a Beastie tribute group called the Tasty Boys with Adam (Sean Gia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beverly Goldberg Is the Cop
01:34 — Never mention it. Ever.
Beverly Goldberg, the Ultimate Smother
01:54 — Meet Beverly Goldberg, everyone's favorite smother!
Erica Flops at the Dance
01:43 — Her plan doesn't go off smoothly.
Hotel For Dogs - Trailer
02:15 — Hotel for Dogs, stars Emma Roberts, Jake T. Austin, Lisa Kudrow, Kevin Dillon and Don Cheadle in a smart, funny comedy adventure that shows how far lo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 10:00pm
Good Luck Chuck SHO2e

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Mon Jul 25 10:05pm
Good Luck Chuck SHO2e

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
The GoldbergsLucky(Season 3, Episode 7) ABC

Barry's dream of having a dog comes true, but he's disappointed when the pup takes an immediate liking to Murray; at the same time, Beverly is upset not to be included when Erica and Lainey plan a girls-only sleepover.

I’ll Watch221 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi
  • Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »