Troy Gentile Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile, The Goldbergs

Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Meet the Tasty Boys

Big Tasty has a (Jenkintown) posse in effect. On Wednesday's episode of The Goldbergs -- an ode to the Beastie Boys that has beentwo seasons in the making -- Barry (Troy Gentile) forms a Beastie tribute group called the Tasty Boys with Adam (Sean Gia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barry Bans Trivial Pursuit from the House
01:23 — Who had an encounter with the three bears?
Adam Reveals How He Broke His Arm
00:53 — Oh man! I wanted that easy "A" but this is so much better.
Barry and Lainey's Dads Hate Each Other
02:09 — A football game has Murray and Lainey's dad at each other's throats.
The Rules of the Goldberg Household
01:06 — Rule 4: No coming in after 10 o'clock

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
The GoldbergsThe 'Dirty Dancing' Dance(Season 3, Episode 17) ABC

Beverly helps Erica plan a school dance with a "Dirty Dancing" theme, but turns on her daughter once she realizes it may be inappropriate. Meanwhile, Murray and Adam try to become better dancers, without much luck.

I’ll Watch188 Watching
Wed Aug 24 8:30pm
The Goldbergs12 Tapes for a Penny(Season 3, Episode 18) ABC

Adam schemes to get as many cassette tapes as possible from a mail-order music club, but when Beverly gets wind of this scam she points the blame at Erica. Meanwhile, Barry is determined to get closer to Lainey's dad, Bill, even though it's an uphill battl (more…)

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:00pm
The GoldbergsBig Orange(Season 3, Episode 23) ABC

Beverly and Lainey team up to destroy something they both despise: Barry's favorite shirt. But once it goes missing, Adam and Erica agree to help their brother investigate what exactly happened to it. Meanwhile, Murray decides to tear down the family tree (more…)

I’ll Watch168 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi
  • Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »