Troy Gentile Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Goldbergs

The Goldbergs: 5 Totally '80s Milestones to Expect in Season 4 (Besides The Breakfast Club)

The Goldbergs returns on Wednesday night (at 8/7c, up from 8:30/7:30c last season), but the premiere is all about Saturday morning. Season 4 kicks off with a Breakfast Club homage that finds Adam (Sean Giambrone), Barry (Troy Gentile) and Erica (Hayl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Goldbergs - Season 4
The VCR-loving, mixtape-making, spandex-wearing Goldbergs are back! For geeky and movie obsessed youngest child Adam (Sean Giambrone), his wonder year (more…)
Beverly's Outrageous News
01:21 — The Goldberg teens face their worst nightmare.
An Essay for Beverly
01:44 — Beverly Goldberg is more than just a mom.
Just Like "The Breakfast Club"
00:31 — This detention looks familiar.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:30am
Good Luck Chuck SHO

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch339 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The GoldbergsI Heart Video DatingNew(Season 4, Episode 2) ABC

Erica and Lainey try to find Bill a love match using some new dating technology and Adam's fillmmaking skills. But they face some competition from Beverly, who insists on taking an old-fashioned approach to matchmaking. Meanwhile, a "failed" aptitude test (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:35pm
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny MAXEAL

Two wannabe rock stars (Jack Black, Kyle Gass) set out on a quest to find a guitar pick believed to possess magical powers. JR Reed, Ronnie James Dio, Troy Gentile. Ben Stiller, Dave Grohl and Tim Robbins have cameos. Directed by Liam Lynch.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi
  • Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »