Troy Gentile Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile, The Goldbergs

Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Meet the Tasty Boys

Big Tasty has a (Jenkintown) posse in effect. On Wednesday's episode of The Goldbergs -- an ode to the Beastie Boys that has beentwo seasons in the making -- Barry (Troy Gentile) forms a Beastie tribute group called the Tasty Boys with Adam (Sean Gia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Gets Barry Back Into the JTP
01:01 — I thought we were stealing a costume not a real falcon.
Barry Bans Trivial Pursuit from the House
01:23 — Who had an encounter with the three bears?
Adam Reveals How He Broke His Arm
00:53 — Oh man! I wanted that easy "A" but this is so much better.
Barry and Lainey's Dads Hate Each Other
02:09 — A football game has Murray and Lainey's dad at each other's throats.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:15am
Good Luck Chuck SHO

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch336 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
The GoldbergsI Caddyshacked the Pool(Season 3, Episode 4) ABC

Adam, who's embarrassed by his changing body, is desperate to get out of swimming in gym class; and Erica tries to create her identity at school by starting a club that, to her dismay, Barry joins.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:30pm
The GoldbergsSmother's Day(Season 3, Episode 22) ABC

Beverly is upset on Mother's Day when she receives an obviously last-minute gift of "mom coupons."

I’ll Watch175 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi
  • Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor