Troy Gentile Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile, The Goldbergs

Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Meet the Tasty Boys

Big Tasty has a (Jenkintown) posse in effect. On Wednesday's episode of The Goldbergs -- an ode to the Beastie Boys that has beentwo seasons in the making -- Barry (Troy Gentile) forms a Beastie tribute group called the Tasty Boys with Adam (Sean Gia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beverly Goldberg, the Ultimate Smother
01:54 — Meet Beverly Goldberg, everyone's favorite smother!
Erica Flops at the Dance
01:43 — Her plan doesn't go off smoothly.
Hotel For Dogs - Trailer
02:15 — Hotel for Dogs, stars Emma Roberts, Jake T. Austin, Lisa Kudrow, Kevin Dillon and Don Cheadle in a smart, funny comedy adventure that shows how far lo (more…)
Hotel For Dogs - Official Trailer
02:31 — Hotel for Dogs, stars Emma Roberts, Jake T. Austin, Lisa Kudrow, Kevin Dillon and Don Cheadle in a smart, funny comedy adventure that shows how far lo (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 9:00pm
Good Luck Chuck SHO

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Sat Jul 30 2:30am
Good Luck Chuck SHO2e

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:45am
Bad News Bears IFC

A cynical, hard-drinking ex-baseball player (Billy Bob Thornton) grudgingly coaches an inept Little League team in this hit-and-miss remake of the 1976 classic. Greg Kinnear, Marcia Gay Harden. Directed by Richard Linklater (“School of Rock”).

I’ll Watch77 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi
  • Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »