Troy Gentile Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile, The Goldbergs

The Goldbergs: Barry Changes His Life Goals for Short Shorts in This Exclusive Sneak Peek

That's Coach Barry to you. Maybe. After failing an aptitude test on Wednesday's episode of The Goldbergs, Barry (Troy Gentile) decides that his true calling is to become a gym teacher, just like Coach Mellor (Bryan Callen). "Dad, you're right," he t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Lewis Is a Real Macho Man
01:27 — An Adam F. Goldberg Joint
The Goldbergs - Season 4
The VCR-loving, mixtape-making, spandex-wearing Goldbergs are back! For geeky and movie obsessed youngest child Adam (Sean Giambrone), his wonder year (more…)
Beverly's Outrageous News
01:21 — The Goldberg teens face their worst nightmare.
An Essay for Beverly
01:44 — Beverly Goldberg is more than just a mom.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:35pm
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny MAX

Two wannabe rock stars (Jack Black, Kyle Gass) set out on a quest to find a guitar pick believed to possess magical powers. JR Reed, Ronnie James Dio, Troy Gentile. Ben Stiller, Dave Grohl and Tim Robbins have cameos. Directed by Liam Lynch.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00am
Good Luck Chuck SHO

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch339 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:55am
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny MOMAX

Two wannabe rock stars (Jack Black, Kyle Gass) set out on a quest to find a guitar pick believed to possess magical powers. JR Reed, Ronnie James Dio, Troy Gentile. Ben Stiller, Dave Grohl and Tim Robbins have cameos. Directed by Liam Lynch.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi
  • Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »